In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2021
Jennifer E. Burke (Schnitzka)  
Concetta Marie Corrao (Pieffle)  
David E. Miller  
Gregory A. Stein  
Charles D. Szaniawski  

2020
Robert L. Kaegi  
Cynthia Kaye Weis (Odya-Weis)  

2019
Keith M. Olszewski  

2018
Betty J. Wedner  

2017
Sandra K Giesenschlag  
April Obermann (Noguera)  
Gary A. Richards  

2016
Diane M. Chapman (Sawatzki)  
Jeff S. Fischer  
Gerald Joseph Harazin  
Linda Kaiserling (Hilger)  
Marjorie J. Meyer (Belli)  
Nancie M. Resch (Pawlik)  
Diane M. Schaefer (Strosin)  

2015
Deborah M. Busalacchi (Checkai)  
Cheryl J. Doke (Sowinski)  
Gail M. Howard (Ransom)  
Barbara E. Kanack (Schroer)  

2014
David N. Boeck  
Gerald G. Durian  
Roy A. Feezor  
Dawn Trautmann  
Doreen Yetka (Mauermann)  

2013
Steven R. Giesen  
Keith Schicantek  
Kathryn Ulekowski  

2012
Ricky Ray Reifschneider  

2011
Glenn Jay Tetzlaff  
Mary E. Woods  

2010
James Anthony Cheek Jr  
Roger C. Draeger  
Gail Ann Ignaszak (Welleman)  
Steven Allen Stolga  
Susan Lee Tromp (Riedner)  

2009
Craig W. Franske  
Pamela Ann Hebein (Paul)  
Constance "Connie" F. Timper  
Daniel Paul Wiesner  

2008
Robert L. Kane  
Roger D. Maas  
William Walter Parker II  

2007
Jeffrey L. Fagg  
Mary Carol Koepke (Grams)  
Timothy J. Kosick  
Mary Lynn Schneider  
Pamela J. Smith  

2006
Vicki M. Davis  

2005
Sandra A. Ashworth  
Patricia Lynn Becker (Blanchette)  
John E. Limbach  

2004
James D. Belanger  

2003
Karen Lynn Heiges-Williams  

2002
James H. Brockel  
Nancy Lynn Johnson (Skudlarczyk)  
Debra Jean Lancin (Peplin)  
Mary Jo Martin (Moe)  
Edward H. Miske  
William J. Zimmermann  

2001
Jean M. Bader (Carmody)  
Mark A. Farvour  
Heather Ann Raap (Ploeger)  

2000
Patricia Lynn "Patti" Grady (Tappendorf)  

1999
Glenn William Fischer  
Robert Charles Green  
Joanne Gail Kiepert (Imperato)  
Gregory P. Rozek  

1998
Rodenick A. Jordan  
Elizabeth Louise Longoria  
Janet Mae Schaefer  

1997
Scott James Totsky  

1996
Patricia Ann Brooks  
Concetta Ann Carroll (Simmons)  

1995
Suzanne Christine Griffin (Wiemero)  

1994
James Brock Schwantes  
Michael Ray Zollitsch  

1993
Donna Mae Krauss  

1992
Phillip Shafig Shamalie  

1991
Kirk D. Lindsay  

1990
Richard Paul Griebel  
Jeffrey Alan Heiners  
Pamela Leigh Vidal (Krough)  
Ronald Robert Wetstein  

1987
Jean Marie Books (Dudzek)  
Robert Dennis Clark  
Dennis M. Pernitz  
Sandra Lee Schrader (Drobac)  

1986
Cheryl Ann Monfre (Ohrmund)  
Edward L. Weber III  

1985
John S. "Louie" Siggelkow  
William Allen Wilcox  

1984
Debra A. Kuehling (Herrmann)  

1982
Jerald P. Hintz  
David H. Klebesadel  

1981
Steven E. Zemlicka  

1979
David Paul Mayer  
Frederick A. Pirhofer  
Randy J. Safro  

1976
James L. Plunkett  

1973
Steven E. Cash  
Lori Ann Peterson  

1972
Mark W. Raguse  
 
GUESTS

2020
Donald E. Brye (Math)  
Ms. Theresa Syriopoulos (Librarian)  

2019
Miss Bernice Koepp  
Richard G. Williams (Social Studies)  
Ms Karen E. Ziegler (Teuteberg) (Business Education)  

2018
William J. Van Valzah (Technical Education)  
Miss Theresia Maria Wack (Social Studies)  

2017
Dale R. Hinz (Social Studies)  
Albert G. Siemsen (Social Studies)  

2016
Frank P. Dasek (English)  
Donald J. Jorgensen (Special Education)  
Lloyd Peterson (Science)  

2015
Ms Shirley G. Sherwood (English)  
Mrs. Katherine M. Truog (English)  

2014
Mrs. Dorothy E. Bril (Foreign Language)  
Benjamin T. Chadwick (Music)  
Gillis William Gerleman (Driver Education)  
Mrs Grace Voelz (Secretary)  

2013
Mrs Mabel Berns (Ibm Secretary)  
Judith Anne Kappus (Bradley (Art))  
Mrs. Dorothy S. McGregor (Business Education)  
Dorothy Nashban (Home Economics)  

2012
Eugene Charles ""Gene" Stephan (Physical Education)  

2011
David Kent Haglund (Technical Education)  
John R. "Jack" Kortebein (Reading Center)  
Daniel M. Schultz (Music)  
David Y. Shirey(Technical Education)  

2008
Duane L. "Duke" Duquette (Tech. Ed. )  
George Puente (Science)  

2007
Murray Denemark (Exceptional Education)  
Irma B. Gregar (Math)  
David L. Sneen (Technical Education)  
Lloyd P. Welton (Grade Level Counselor)  

2006
Margaret Ann Berg (Math)  
Louis C. Briska (Business Education)  
Alma Deloris Crayton-Smith (Home Economics)  

2005
Marsh A. Potter (Physical Education)  
Angeline J. Seeger (English)  
John J. Vancos (Business Education)  

2003
Alex R. Atlas (Vocational Counselor)  
Miriam D. Blecker (Business Education)  

2002
Beverly J. Zunker (Business Education)  

2001
Frederick E. Bahr (Driver Education)  
Catherine G. Collins (Science)  
George W. Henderson (Physical Education)  
Emiline C. Steldt (Math)  

2000
Jerome Kopecky (Business Education)  

1999
Carolyn Ann Linzenmeyer (English)  

1998
Mr. Laverne E. Lantz (Driver Education)  

1997
David Eugene Lutter (Music)  
Mrs. Olivia Pfister (Secretary)  

1996
Emma Marie Jungton (Foreign Language)  
Sylvester L. "Sy" Perszyk (Art)  

1995
Herbert James Royal (Science)  

1994
Mrs. Adeline Slauson (Nurse)  

1993
Pauline L. Rehder (Home Economics)  

1992
Alfred H. Groves (Social Studies)  
Luverne Adelaide Murphy (English)  

1990
Paul Gilbert Pelikan (Social Studies)  

1989
Anthony Borzykowski (English, Guidance Counselor)  
Miss Margaret E. Mabie (Vocational Counselor)  
Fred H. Wolters (Social Studies)  

1987
Norman Eberhardt (Technical Education)  

1986
Eleanor Theresa Hamilton (Physical Education)  
Stanley M. Sprecher (Grade Level Counselor)  

1985
Henry C. Boyer (Science, Social Studies)  
Marie Denning (Home Economics)  

1983
Elizabeth J. Altenhofen (Guidance Director)  
Norman O. Freund (Technical Education)  
Florence Merriam (Reading Center)  

1980
Helen Mervash (Foreign Language)  
Mrs. Virginia Ziegler (Secretary -Guidance Department )  

1979
Siegfried Kulbacki (Science)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.